Is Entenmann's® Little Bites® Apple Cinnamon Mini Muffins Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, APPLE PUREE, FOOD STARCHMODIFIED (CORN), DEXTROSE, WHEY, APPLE, INVERT SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CINNAMON, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, SPICE, SOY LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE.
Check Entenmann's® Little Bites® Apple Cinnamon Mini Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's® Little Bites® Apple Cinnamon Mini Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Entenmann's® Little Bites® Apple Cinnamon Mini Muffins is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


