Is Entenmann's Little Bites Crumb Cakes, Topped with Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Crumbs, 5 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- glycerin
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Butter (Cream, Salt) , Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Eggs, Dextrose, Whey, Cinnamon, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Fructose, Glycerin, Salt, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Phosphoric Acid), Artificial Flavors, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate.
Check Entenmann's Little Bites Crumb Cakes, Topped with Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Crumbs, 5 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Little Bites Crumb Cakes, Topped with Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Crumbs, 5 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Entenmann's Little Bites Crumb Cakes, Topped with Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Crumbs, 5 count is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


