Is Entenmann's Little Bites Crumb Cakes, Topped with Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Crumbs, 5 count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Butter (Cream, Salt) , Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Eggs, Dextrose, Whey, Cinnamon, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Fructose, Glycerin, Salt, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid, Phosphoric Acid), Artificial Flavors, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate.

Check Entenmann's Little Bites Crumb Cakes, Topped with Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Crumbs, 5 count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Entenmann's Little Bites Crumb Cakes, Topped with Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Crumbs, 5 count is available at 18 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go