Is |Entenmann's |Minis Apple Snack Pies| Lightly Glazed |Delicious |Tasty| Yummy | 12 oz| 6 Individually Wrapped count | 1 Box | Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Palm Oil & Fractionated Palm Oil, Sugar, Evaporated Apples (Contains Sulfur Dioxide), Contains Less 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Food Starch Modified, Salt, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid), Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Cinnamon, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Agar Agar, Natural Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin
Check |Entenmann's |Minis Apple Snack Pies| Lightly Glazed |Delicious |Tasty| Yummy | 12 oz| 6 Individually Wrapped count | 1 Box | against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open |Entenmann's |Minis Apple Snack Pies| Lightly Glazed |Delicious |Tasty| Yummy | 12 oz| 6 Individually Wrapped count | 1 Box | in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
|Entenmann's |Minis Apple Snack Pies| Lightly Glazed |Delicious |Tasty| Yummy | 12 oz| 6 Individually Wrapped count | 1 Box | is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


