Is Entenmann's Original Recipe Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Chocolate Chips [Sugar Chocolate Liquor Cocoa Butter Dextrose Chocolate Liquor (Processed with Alkali), Soy Lecithin Vanillin, Vanilla Extract], Wheat Flour, Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Palm, Soybean Oils), Invert Sugar, Wheat Starch, Water, Eggs, Vegetable Oil (Soybean) Molasses, Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Salt, Whey, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum.
Check Entenmann's Original Recipe Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Original Recipe Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Entenmann's Original Recipe Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


