Is Entenmann's Party Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Palm, Soybean Oils), Eggs, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Whey, Modified Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Mono-and Diglycerides, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Glyceryl Lactoesters of Fatty Acids, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Rice Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Chloride, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carnauba Wax, Tapioca Starch, Agar, Red 3, Blue 1, Dextrose, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Flour, Carob Bean Gum
Check Entenmann's Party Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Party Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Lays Potato Chips, Classic, Party Size 13 oz (368.5 g)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Where to buy
Entenmann's Party Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


