Is Entenmann's | Pop'ems Glazed Donut Holes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 15oz | (425g) | 1 Box | Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
- +5 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Glycerin, Leavening Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Soy Flour, Whey (Milk), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup Solids, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Wheat Starch, Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Agar, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Caramel Color, Cellulose Gum, Nutmeg Oil, Wheat Germ, Beta Carotene (Color), Guar Gum
Check Entenmann's | Pop'ems Glazed Donut Holes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 15oz | (425g) | 1 Box | against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's | Pop'ems Glazed Donut Holes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 15oz | (425g) | 1 Box | in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Entenmann's | Pop'ems Glazed Donut Holes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 15oz | (425g) | 1 Box | is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


