Is Entenmann's | Pop'ems Glazed Donut Holes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 15oz | (425g) | 1 Box | Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat germ
- flour
- malted barley flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Glycerin, Leavening Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Soy Flour, Whey (Milk), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup Solids, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Wheat Starch, Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Carbonate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Agar, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Caramel Color, Cellulose Gum, Nutmeg Oil, Wheat Germ, Beta Carotene (Color), Guar Gum
Check Entenmann's | Pop'ems Glazed Donut Holes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 15oz | (425g) | 1 Box | against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's | Pop'ems Glazed Donut Holes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 15oz | (425g) | 1 Box | in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Entenmann's | Pop'ems Glazed Donut Holes | Delicious | Yummy | Tasty | 15oz | (425g) | 1 Box | is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


