Is Entenmann's Rich Frosted Donut Juniors, 12 count, Chocolate Donuts, 14 oz Box Egg Free?

Description
Mini chocolate-frosted cake donuts deliver rich chocolate flavor and a smooth, sweet frosting over a soft, tender crumb; commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, lunchboxes, or with coffee. Customer reviews note consistent taste, convenient individually sized portions, occasional excessive sweetness, and generally reliable packaging, plus quick, ready-to-serve convenience for many households.

Description
Mini chocolate-frosted cake donuts deliver rich chocolate flavor and a smooth, sweet frosting over a soft, tender crumb; commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, lunchboxes, or with coffee. Customer reviews note consistent taste, convenient individually sized portions, occasional excessive sweetness, and generally reliable packaging, plus quick, ready-to-serve convenience for many households.
Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil), Water, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening (Palm Kernel And/Or Palm), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soybean Oil, Glycerin, Maltodextrin, Invert Sugar, Soy Flour, Lactose, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Food Starch-Modified (Corn), Egg Yolks, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Whey, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sorbitan Tristearate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Wheat Protein Isolate, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Entenmann's Rich Frosted Donut Juniors, 12 count, Chocolate Donuts, 14 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Entenmann's Rich Frosted Donut Juniors, 12 count, Chocolate Donuts, 14 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hostess Donettes Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts 10.75oz Bag
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Dark Chocolate Royale, Keto Friendly, 4 Count (Ready to Drink)
Boost Calorie Smart Balanced Nutritional, Rich Chocolate, 8 fl oz Bottle, 6 Count
IQBAR Mint Chocolate Protein Bars - Vegan Energy Bars - High Fiber Vegan Snacks - 4 Count Box
Where to buy
Entenmann's Rich Frosted Donut Juniors, 12 count, Chocolate Donuts, 14 oz Box is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


