Is Entenmann's® Ultimate Holiday Cookie Collection Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR COCONUT OIL), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER OIL, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR SYRUP, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL (SUGAR, BUTTER OIL, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SALT, COCONUT, BUTTER, EGGS, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEAVENINGS (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), CINNAMON.

Check Entenmann's® Ultimate Holiday Cookie Collection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Entenmann's® Ultimate Holiday Cookie Collection is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryCinnamon
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go