Is ENTERTAINMENT COLLECTION BELGIAN COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • eggs

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHAT FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS,COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, COCOA MASS, LACTOSE [MILK], SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, CANOLA, COCONUT AND PALM, CANOLA, COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BUTTER (MILK), EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, CEREAL CRISP (RICE FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT MALT, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE), SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, EGG WHITES, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), COCONUT, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRY WHOLE MILK, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check ENTERTAINMENT COLLECTION BELGIAN COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast
Egg Free? ENTERTAINMENT COLLECTION BELGIAN COOKIES | Spoonful