Is ENTICING CHAI FLAVOR BLACK TEA BAGS, ENTICING CHAI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACK TEA, CINNAMON, MALTODEXTRIN, ALLSPICE, GINGER ROOT, BLACK PEPPER, CLOVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check ENTICING CHAI FLAVOR BLACK TEA BAGS, ENTICING CHAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENTICING CHAI FLAVOR BLACK TEA BAGS, ENTICING CHAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


