Is Envious Edamame Dip Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- edamame beans
edamame beans
Dietitian noteEdamame are whole, immature green soybeans commonly served steamed or boiled. They contain high levels of soy protein and isoflavones, which can trigger reactions in individuals avoiding soy. Consequently, edamame must be excluded from a soy-free diet to prevent inadvertent soy exposure and maintain dietary compliance.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Edamame Beans, Olive Oil, Kale, Lime Juice, Water, Jalapeno, Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper, Hpp Pasteurized, For Maximum Freshness Please Consume Within 7-10 Days After Opening
Check Envious Edamame Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Envious Edamame Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Envious Edamame Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


