Is Envirokidz Cinnamon Bun Flavored Cereal Rhino Rolls Organic Oat Free?

Description
Cinnamon-bun–flavored, bite-sized, rolled pieces deliver a sweet, warm spice profile and a crisp initial crunch that softens in milk. Commonly served as a breakfast cereal or convenient snack, reviewers note broad kid appeal, quick sogginess in milk, and frequent praise for flavor despite occasional comments about sweetness and lunchbox portability.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free whole oat flour
gluten-free whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon-bun–flavored, bite-sized, rolled pieces deliver a sweet, warm spice profile and a crisp initial crunch that softens in milk. Commonly served as a breakfast cereal or convenient snack, reviewers note broad kid appeal, quick sogginess in milk, and frequent praise for flavor despite occasional comments about sweetness and lunchbox portability.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Whole Oat Flour*, Brown Rice Flour*, Corn Meal*, Cane Sugar*, Cinnamon*, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Flavors* (cinnamon*, Vanilla*), *organic. Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Envirokidz Cinnamon Bun Flavored Cereal Rhino Rolls Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Envirokidz Cinnamon Bun Flavored Cereal Rhino Rolls Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


