Is EnviroKidz Organic Gluten-Free Crispy Rice Bars, Koala Chocolate, 6 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Honey, Invert Cane Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin), Soy Oil, Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Organic
Check EnviroKidz Organic Gluten-Free Crispy Rice Bars, Koala Chocolate, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EnviroKidz Organic Gluten-Free Crispy Rice Bars, Koala Chocolate, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
EnviroKidz Organic Gluten-Free Crispy Rice Bars, Koala Chocolate, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


