Is EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal Corn Free?

Description
This cereal is a great choice for people who are looking for an organic option that is also tasty. The peanut butter puffs are a hit with many people, and the cereal is also relatively healthy.
Why it's not corn free
- corn meal
- whole grain corn meal
- tocopherols
corn meal
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This cereal is a great choice for people who are looking for an organic option that is also tasty. The peanut butter puffs are a hit with many people, and the cereal is also relatively healthy.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN CORN MEAL*, CORN MEAL*, CANE SUGAR*, PEANUT BUTTER*, SOY OIL*, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E), TAPIOCA STARCH*.
Check EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


