Is Enzo Olive Oil Co. Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic -- 8.5 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Enzo Olive Oil Co's Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic 85 fl oz is a high-quality product that boasts several noteworthy features. This oil is organic and extra virgin, ensuring its purity and superior taste. It is made from estate-grown arbosana olives, carefully milled to preserve its quality. The oil hails from Fresno, CA, where Enzo Olive Oil Co has been operating as a 4th generation family farm. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product. Nonetheless, these facts make Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic 85 fl oz a reliable choice for those seeking a flavorful and organic olive oil option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

extra virgin olive oil from 100% organic olives, garlic oil natural, cold pressed & unfiltered

Check Enzo Olive Oil Co. Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic -- 8.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Enzo Olive Oil Co. Enzo's Table Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil Garlic -- 8.5 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoVitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyFruityEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSalad