Is Enzymatic Therapy Fatigued to Fantastic!™ End Pain™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • glycerin
  • stearic acid

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Cherry ( Prunus Avium ) Fruit Extract , Boswellia Serrata Gum Resin Extract , Standardized To Contain : 40% , Boswellic Acids , White Willow ( Salix Alba ) Bark Extract , Standardized To Contain : 15% , Salicin . Cellulose , Sodium Croscarmellose , Stearic Acid , Hypromellose , Magnesium Stearate , Silicon Dioxide , Hydroxypropyl Cellulose , Glycerin , Soy Lecithin , Radish ( Root ) Extract , Color , Carnauba Wax

Check Enzymatic Therapy Fatigued to Fantastic!™ End Pain™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enzymatic Therapy Fatigued to Fantastic!™ End Pain™ is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go