Is ENZYMATIC THERAPY FIBER FUSION DAILY FIBER FUSION CAPSULES, 120 CT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Proprietary Fiber Blend: Psyllium (Plantago Ovata) Husk, Glucomannan, Oat (Avena Sativa) Bran, Guar Gum (Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba) Seed Extract, Marshmallow (Althaea Officinalis) Root Extract, and Pectin (from Citrus Fruit). Other Cellulose, Vegetable Capsule (Modified Cellulose), Silicon Dioxide, and Magnesium Stearate.
Check ENZYMATIC THERAPY FIBER FUSION DAILY FIBER FUSION CAPSULES, 120 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENZYMATIC THERAPY FIBER FUSION DAILY FIBER FUSION CAPSULES, 120 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GARDEN OF LIFE DR. FORMULATED PROBIOTICS ONCE DAILY WOMEN'S SHELF STABLE CAPSULES, 30 CT
Citrucel Methylcellulose Fiber Therapy for Regularity, Fiber Caplets
Konsyl Daily Psyllium Fiber 100% All Natural
Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
ENZYMATIC THERAPY FIBER FUSION DAILY FIBER FUSION CAPSULES, 120 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


