Is Enzymatic Therapy Grape Seed Phytosome 2X -- 100 mg - 90 Vegetable Capsules Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Plant Derived Capsule (Modified Cellulose), Modified Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Stearate, Contains Soy
Check Enzymatic Therapy Grape Seed Phytosome 2X -- 100 mg - 90 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymatic Therapy Grape Seed Phytosome 2X -- 100 mg - 90 Vegetable Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle
Where to buy
Enzymatic Therapy Grape Seed Phytosome 2X -- 100 mg - 90 Vegetable Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


