Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Enzymatic Therapy Pearls™ Acidophilus -- 1 billion CFU - 90 Softgels Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Acidophilus and Bifidobacterium Longum. Other Ingredients: Vegetable Oil (Palm, Coconut), Fish Gelatin (Tilapia), Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Pectin.

Check Enzymatic Therapy Pearls™ Acidophilus -- 1 billion CFU - 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enzymatic Therapy Pearls™ Acidophilus -- 1 billion CFU - 90 Softgels is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Lactose Free? Enzymatic Therapy Pearls™ Acidophilus -- 1 billion CFU - 90 Softgels | Spoonful