Is Enzymatic Therapy Pearls™ Acidophilus -- 1 billion CFU - 90 Softgels Vegan?

Ingredients
Proprietary Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Acidophilus and Bifidobacterium Longum. Other Ingredients: Vegetable Oil (Palm, Coconut), Fish Gelatin (Tilapia), Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Pectin.
Check Enzymatic Therapy Pearls™ Acidophilus -- 1 billion CFU - 90 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymatic Therapy Pearls™ Acidophilus -- 1 billion CFU - 90 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Enzymatic Therapy Pearls™ Acidophilus -- 1 billion CFU - 90 Softgels is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


