Is Enzymatic Therapy Smart Q10™ CoQ10 Orange Cream -- 100 mg - 30 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Rice Maltodextrin, Fructose, Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Safflower Oil
Check Enzymatic Therapy Smart Q10™ CoQ10 Orange Cream -- 100 mg - 30 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enzymatic Therapy Smart Q10™ CoQ10 Orange Cream -- 100 mg - 30 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enzymatic Therapy Smart Q10™ CoQ10 Orange Cream -- 100 mg - 30 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


