Is EO EVERYONE FOR KIDS 3 IN 1 TROPICAL TWIST BOTANICAL SOAP, 32 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- pineapple natural flavor
- caprylyl/capryl glucoside
pineapple natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Coco-Glucoside, Panthenol, EO Essential Oil Blend [Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Pineapple Natural Flavor], Organic Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Flavor Extract, EO Organic Herbal Blend [Organic Aloe Barbandensis Leaf, Organic Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Organic Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract and Organic Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract], Citric Acid, Sodium Phytate, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol.
Check EO EVERYONE FOR KIDS 3 IN 1 TROPICAL TWIST BOTANICAL SOAP, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EO EVERYONE FOR KIDS 3 IN 1 TROPICAL TWIST BOTANICAL SOAP, 32 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, Family Size, 20.5 oz
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
RITZ Original Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 10.3 oz
Sour Patch Kids Tropical Soft & Chewy Candies, 8 Oz.
Sour Patch Kids Tropical Artificially Flavored Soft & Chewy Candy
Where to buy
EO EVERYONE FOR KIDS 3 IN 1 TROPICAL TWIST BOTANICAL SOAP, 32 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


