Is Eo Everyone Lotion Mint & Coconut, 6 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl esters
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
- stearyl alcohol
- vegetable glycerin
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Glucoside, Sorbitan Olivate, Stearyl Alcohol, Organic Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Lecithin, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetyl Esters, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Eo Organic Herbal Blend (Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf, Organic Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Organic Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, And Organic Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract), Eo Essential Oil Blend (Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil), Flavor Extract, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phytate, Dimethicone, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate
Check Eo Everyone Lotion Mint & Coconut, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eo Everyone Lotion Mint & Coconut, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Eo Everyone Lotion Mint & Coconut, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


