Is EO Hand Sanitizer Gel Lavender -- 8 fl oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Ethanol 62% (Antiseptic), Inactive Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Eo (R), Essential Oil Blend (Organic Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil), Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Carbomer, Dimethicone, Aminomethyl Propanol
Check EO Hand Sanitizer Gel Lavender -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EO Hand Sanitizer Gel Lavender -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Boar's Head Hand Trimmed Roasted Turkey Breast
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
Where to buy
EO Hand Sanitizer Gel Lavender -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


