Is eos Lip Balm, Sweet Mint Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The Natural Choice For Beautifully Soft Lips, Natural And Enriched With Nourishing Organic Oils, Shea Butter And Fruit Extracts, Eos Organic Hydrates Your Lips And Enhances Your Natural Beauty, Y Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Beeswax/cera Alba (Cire D'abeille), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Simmondsia Chinensis Jojoba Seed Oil, Flavor (Aroma), Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba), Wax/cire De Carnauba, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Leaf Extract, Tocopherol, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf/stem Extract Organic 32992 01264 8 Po01772
Check eos Lip Balm, Sweet Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open eos Lip Balm, Sweet Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
eos Lip Balm, Sweet Mint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


