Is Eoss Premium Greek Yoghurt Passion Fruit 190g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (89%) [whole Milk, Milk Solids, Sucrose, Live Probiotic Cultures - Lactobacillus, Acidophilus & Bifidus], Passionfruit Puree (11%) [passionfruit Pulp With Seeds, (acetylated Distarch Adipate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum)]. Contains: Milk, May Contain Nut Traces.
Check Eoss Premium Greek Yoghurt Passion Fruit 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eoss Premium Greek Yoghurt Passion Fruit 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE KOMBUCHA, PASSION FRUIT-TANGERINE
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Black Cherry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


