Is Ephemere Semisweet Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE
Check Ephemere Semisweet Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ephemere Semisweet Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing


