Is Epic Bar Lamb Current Mint - 1.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb, Organic Currants, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid (No From Milk), Celery Powder, Spices (Basil, Marjoram, Oregano, Rosemary, Red Pepper, Black Pepper), Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Spearmint Leaves, Dehydrated Lemon Peel
Check Epic Bar Lamb Current Mint - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Bar Lamb Current Mint - 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
Aloha Bars - Protein Bar Og2 Chocolate Mint - Case of 12 - 1.9 oz
COOL MINT CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, COOL MINT CHOCOLATE
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Mint Chocolate Chip - 1.5 Quart
Where to buy
Epic Bar Lamb Current Mint - 1.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


