Is Epic Bar Venison Sslt Pppr - 1.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- encapsulated lactic acid
encapsulated lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Venison, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Sea Salt, Water, Black Pepper, Cultured Celery Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Not From Milk
Check Epic Bar Venison Sslt Pppr - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Bar Venison Sslt Pppr - 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Epic Bar Venison Sslt Pppr - 1.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


