Is Epic Dental Mints - Cinnamon Xylitol Bottle - 180 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Stearate
Check Epic Dental Mints - Cinnamon Xylitol Bottle - 180 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Dental Mints - Cinnamon Xylitol Bottle - 180 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
McCormick Classic Ground Cinnamon Shaker Bottle, 2.37 oz
Simply Organic Ceylon Cinnamon Ground Certified Organic 2.08 oz. bottle
McCormick Non-GMO Kosher Cinnamon Sugar, 3.620 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Epic Dental Mints - Cinnamon Xylitol Bottle - 180 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bottle, Candy Piece


