Is Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-smoky flavor and slightly sticky glaze complement a firm yet tender, bite-sized texture. Consumers commonly eat it as a portable snack, salad topper, or charcuterie component. Reviews frequently praise convenient packaging and bold taste, while noting occasional chewiness and varying sweetness levels across batches and occasional differences in portioning noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon, Maple Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dill Weed.

Check Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz. is available at 7 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterMeijerThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokySalty
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSaladSandwich