Is Epic Mini Sesame Ginger Chicken Protein Bites, 15 Count Box 1oz pouches Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken, Organic Currants, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Sesame Seeds, Sesame Seed Oil, Ginger, Black Pepper, Crushed Red Pepper, Red Pepper
Check Epic Mini Sesame Ginger Chicken Protein Bites, 15 Count Box 1oz pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Mini Sesame Ginger Chicken Protein Bites, 15 Count Box 1oz pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Epic Mini Sesame Ginger Chicken Protein Bites, 15 Count Box 1oz pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


