Is EPIC Peanut Butter Chocolate Performance Bar 4 Count, 1.87 OZ Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Unsweetened Chocolate, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt
Check EPIC Peanut Butter Chocolate Performance Bar 4 Count, 1.87 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EPIC Peanut Butter Chocolate Performance Bar 4 Count, 1.87 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
EPIC Peanut Butter Chocolate Performance Bar 4 Count, 1.87 OZ is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemOn The Go


