Is Epic Performance Bar Almond Butter Chocolate 9 ct Box, 16.83 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract
Check Epic Performance Bar Almond Butter Chocolate 9 ct Box, 16.83 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Performance Bar Almond Butter Chocolate 9 ct Box, 16.83 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
Epic Performance Bar Almond Butter Chocolate 9 ct Box, 16.83 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


