Is Epic Protein Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EPIC PROTEIN BASE (YELLOW PEA, PUMPKIN SEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, SACHA INCHI, CRANBERRY SEED), HEIRLOOM RED BANANA, REAL SPORT BLEND (COCONUT WATER, GINGER ROOT, TART CHERRY, ACEROLA EXTRACT, ASHWAGANDHA EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, REISHI+, CHAGA+, BLACK PEPPER EXTRACT), JERUSALEM ARTICHOKE, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, STEVIA LEAF
Check Epic Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Unknown · Powder


