Is Epic - Salmon Strip - Smoked Maple Salmon Fillet , .8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smoky-sweet notes and a pronounced cured aroma characterize this small smoked fillet, offering a firm yet flaky texture with a slightly chewy bite. Commonly eaten as a ready-to-eat snack, atop crackers, or paired with salads, reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient single-serve packaging, and satisfying portability for on-the-go consumption, daily enjoyment.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic extra virgin coconut oil
organic extra virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky-sweet notes and a pronounced cured aroma characterize this small smoked fillet, offering a firm yet flaky texture with a slightly chewy bite. Commonly eaten as a ready-to-eat snack, atop crackers, or paired with salads, reviewers note consistent seasoning, convenient single-serve packaging, and satisfying portability for on-the-go consumption, daily enjoyment.
Ingredients
Wild Caught Salmon, Maple Sugar, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dill
Check Epic - Salmon Strip - Smoked Maple Salmon Fillet , .8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic - Salmon Strip - Smoked Maple Salmon Fillet , .8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
EPIC Steak Strip Wagyu Beef Ground & Formed Meat Strip 0.8 oz
Epic Maple Glazed and Smoked Salmon Bites, 2.5 oz.
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Maple Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Specially Selected Cold Smoked Atlantic Salmon Deli Sliced
Where to buy
Epic - Salmon Strip - Smoked Maple Salmon Fillet , .8 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Strip


