Is EPIC Smoked Salmon Strips, Wild Caught, 10 Count Bo x0.8oz strips Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon, Maple Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dill Weed
Check EPIC Smoked Salmon Strips, Wild Caught, 10 Count Bo x0.8oz strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EPIC Smoked Salmon Strips, Wild Caught, 10 Count Bo x0.8oz strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ball Park Smoked White Bunsize Length Meat Turkey Franks, 14 Oz., 8 Count
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Where to buy
EPIC Smoked Salmon Strips, Wild Caught, 10 Count Bo x0.8oz strips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Strip


