Is epic sour gummy belts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose-fructose syn wheat flour, malic acid, dextrose, palm oi citric acid, vegetable juice for color (carrot), natural flavoring, tocopherols, ascorbic acid, contains wheat best bv
Check epic sour gummy belts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open epic sour gummy belts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip


