Is EPIC - Uncured Bacon & Pork Bits Hickory Smoked - 3 oz. Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Uncured Bacon - No Nitrates or Nitrites Added* (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Powder [celery powder, sea salt]), Pork. *Except for those naturally occuring in sea salt and celery powder
Check EPIC - Uncured Bacon & Pork Bits Hickory Smoked - 3 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EPIC - Uncured Bacon & Pork Bits Hickory Smoked - 3 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
EPIC - Uncured Bacon & Pork Bits Hickory Smoked - 3 oz. is available at 4 retailers
Whole FoodsWalmartThrive MarketAmazon
About this product
Meat · Granule, Piece
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingCooking


