Is Epic Xylitol Cinnamon Gum (Pack of 3) Great Tasting, Sugar Free, Kid Safe, Naturally Sweetened, Gluten Free, Cavity Fighting, 12 packages each Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Titanium Dioxide, Carnauba Wax
Check Epic Xylitol Cinnamon Gum (Pack of 3) Great Tasting, Sugar Free, Kid Safe, Naturally Sweetened, Gluten Free, Cavity Fighting, 12 packages each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epic Xylitol Cinnamon Gum (Pack of 3) Great Tasting, Sugar Free, Kid Safe, Naturally Sweetened, Gluten Free, Cavity Fighting, 12 packages each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Epic Xylitol Cinnamon Gum (Pack of 3) Great Tasting, Sugar Free, Kid Safe, Naturally Sweetened, Gluten Free, Cavity Fighting, 12 packages each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


