Is Epicure Chakalaka Pesto 180g Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Pepper, Coriander, Chopped Tomato, Haricot Beans, Red Pepper, Water, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Onion, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Carrot, Garlic Puree, Chilli, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Sulphites), Mixed Spices, Ginger Puree, Cornflour, Thyme
Check Epicure Chakalaka Pesto 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epicure Chakalaka Pesto 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Epicure Chakalaka Pesto 180g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSandwichMeal Prep


