Is Epicure Classic Brown Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste (18%), Barley Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Cornflour, Garlic Puree, Colour: Caramel, Salt, Spices, Mustard Powder, Smoke Flavouring
Check Epicure Classic Brown Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epicure Classic Brown Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Epicure Classic Brown Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangySmokySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichTopping


