Is Epicure Classic Mayonnaise Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil (73%), Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolk (10%) (Egg Yolk, Salt), Water, White Wine Vinegar (3%), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Wine Vinegar, Salt), Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum
Check Epicure Classic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epicure Classic Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Epicure Classic Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad


