Is Epicure Duck & Orange Pâté with White Wine 170g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck liver
  • pork back fat
  • pork liver
  • duck meat
  • pork meat
  • natural orange flavouring

duck liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat, Duck Meat, Pork Liver, Pork Back Fat, Water, Duck Liver, Mandarins, Rehydrated Onions, White Wine, Potato Starch, Salt, Spices, Brandy, Natural Orange Flavouring, Herbs, : Sodium Nitrite

Check Epicure Duck & Orange Pâté with White Wine 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Epicure Duck & Orange Pâté with White Wine 170g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusFruitySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmoothSilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing