Is Epicure Goose Fat 320G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goose fat

goose fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goose Fat

Check Epicure Goose Fat 320G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Epicure Goose Fat 320G is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Oil · Cube

Flavor
RichSavory
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Epicure Goose Fat 320G | Spoonful