Is Epicure Peeled & Cooked Chestnuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- chestnuts
chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chestnuts (100%)
Check Epicure Peeled & Cooked Chestnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epicure Peeled & Cooked Chestnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Epicure Peeled & Cooked Chestnuts is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


