Is Epicure Smoky Barbecue Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Smoked Salt (2.4%), Garlic Puree, Colour: Caramel, Smoke Flavouring (0.3%), Onion Powder, Sweet Smoked Paprika (0.2%), Cloves
Check Epicure Smoky Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Epicure Smoky Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Epicure Smoky Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking


