Is Epicure Surfine Capers in Salted Water 99g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capers, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid

Check Epicure Surfine Capers in Salted Water 99g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Epicure Surfine Capers in Salted Water 99g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoAppyshop

About this product

Condiment · Liquid, Whole

Flavor
SaltyVinegarySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichTopping